Tender for Powerline Kub Centron Drill Head Dia 34.50Mm with Abs50 C...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Powerline Kub Centron Drill Head Dia 34.50Mm with Abs50 Connection for T90 Br Ring as Per Komet Cod, Qty: 6 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929014 | Ref ID: 130826380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22300.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Carbide Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Carbide Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Powerline Kub Centron Drill Head Dia 34.50Mm with Abs50 Connection for T90 Br Ring as Per Komet Cod, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130826380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POWERLINE KUB CENTRON DRILL HEAD DIA 34.50MM WITH ABS50 CONNECTION FOR T90 BR RING AS PER KOMET CODE
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 25-11-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22300
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Wood screws, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Swing (Preschool Kit), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections