Tender for Powerlifting barbell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Powerlifting barbell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785843 | Ref ID: 145566779).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Weightlifting Equipment – Bars / ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Weightlifting Equipment – Bars / ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Powerlifting barbell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145566779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications attached document
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Weightlifting Equipment – Bars / ...
Item Title: Powerlifting barbell
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Searched String: Weightlifting Equipment Weightlifting Equipment – Bars / Plates / Collars (V2) Searched String: powelifting barbell Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Searched String: Curl rod biceps Preacher curl bench Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections