Tender for Powerful Demolition Hammers, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Powerful Demolition Hammers, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6102328 | Ref ID: 117058664). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19882.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ladder major plant and tools and measauring equipment at s v airport raipur, Tower Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ladder major plant and tools and measauring equipment at s v airport raipur, Tower Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Powerful Demolition Hammers, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117058664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6102328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19882

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Powerful Demolition Hammers with Rated input power 1700W Impact energy 23 J Impact rate at rated speed 900 to 1700 bpm Tool holder SDS max Weight 11.4 kg Tool dimensions width 110 mm Tool dimensions length 680 mm Tool dimensions height 235 mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ladder major plant and tools and measauring equipment at s v airport raipur, Tower Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Powerful Demolition Hammers
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-04-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19882
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ladder major plant and tools and measauring equipment at s v airport raipur

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections