Tender for Powered Toothbrush, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Powered Toothbrush, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626164 | Ref ID: 126853869).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Medical Store Items, Toothpaste (V2) as per IS 6356 Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Medical Store Items, Toothpaste (V2) as per IS 6356 Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Powered Toothbrush, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126853869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rechargeable or battery operated comma Soft bristles comma 2D oblique 3D cleaning action comma BIS oblique CE certified
BOQ Title: Dglp Medical Store Items, Toothpaste (V2) as per IS 6356 Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2)
Item Title: Powered Toothbrush
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-09-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dglp Medical Store Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chlorhexidine Mouthwash 160ml Chlorhexidine Gauze Dressings, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Blood Collection Tube, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Shaker Incubator, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Medical Centrifuge, taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Sipper Bottle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections