Tender for Powered Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 18 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Powered Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 18 Unit, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432396 | Ref ID: 139392141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment of Audio Systems, Audio / Video Switcher Device Voice Logger System Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment of Audio Systems, Audio / Video Switcher Device Voice Logger System Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Powered Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 18 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139392141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mentioned in the specification document
BOQ Title: Equipment of Audio Systems, Audio / Video Switcher Device Voice Logger System Audio Digital Signal Processor
Item Title: Powered Ceiling Speaker
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-04-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Equipment of Audio Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Mixer (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Air Decontamination system for hospitals, Counter Communication System, Accessorie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections