Tender for POWER WINCH MACHINE 5 TON CAPACITY DOUBLE CAPSTAN FOR Kod...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POWER WINCH MACHINE 5 TON CAPACITY DOUBLE CAPSTAN FOR Koderma, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #8) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109767 | Ref ID: 134924531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Winch machine of 5 Ton capacity for various TLM offices of ER1, multicable winch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Winch machine of 5 Ton capacity for various TLM offices of ER1, multicable winch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: POWER WINCH MACHINE 5 TON CAPACITY DOUBLE CAPSTAN FOR Koderma, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134924531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER WINCH MACHINE 5 TON CAPACITY DOUBLE CAPSTAN FOR Koderma
BOQ Title: Power Winch machine of 5 Ton capacity for various TLM offices of ER1, multicable winch
Item Title: POWER WINCH MACHINE 5 TON CAPACITY DOUBLE CAPSTAN FOR Koderma
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59000
BOQ Title: Power Winch machine of 5 Ton capacity for various TLM offices of ER1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections