Tender for Power Voting Unit Ss823 Abb Pdpp, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #90)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Voting Unit Ss823 Abb Pdpp, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #90) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5967904 | Ref ID: 115059813).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultrasonic Level Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultrasonic Level Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Power Voting Unit Ss823 Abb Pdpp, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #90)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115059813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5967904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER VOTING UNIT SS823 ABB PDPP
BOQ Title: Ultrasonic Level Transmitter
Item Title: Power Voting Unit Ss823 Abb Pdpp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 19-02-2025 8:20 AM
End Date: 11-03-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRANS DP RDS 3X1500 ABB 0IVPDT1501ABC SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Cat 6 Patch cord, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: CONNECTOR 9103012 ABB 1/8 IN BSP(M)X6MM Digital Trainer Kit, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, shoes school pvc boys girls, Swing Check Type Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections