Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Power Transformer Procurement, Tender for Engineering, Design, Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply Including Packing, Forwarding, Transportation, Freight, Insurance Till Site of 5 Nos. 160 Mva, 220/33-...
Posting Date: 29 May 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142292717
Notice Ref. No.: SECI/CNP/OP/11/04/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Power Transformer Procurement, Tender for Engineering, Design, Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply Including Packing, Forwarding, Transportation, Freight, Insurance Till Site of 5 Nos. 160 Mva, 220/33-33 Kv Power Transformers for Radha Nesda, Gujarat
Tender for ENGINEERING, DESIGN, MANUFACTURING, TESTING, AND SUPPLY INCLUDING PACKING, FORWARDING, TRANSPORTATION, FREIGHT, INSURANCE TILL SITE OF 5 NOS. 160 MVA, 220/33-33 KV POWER TRANSFORMERS FOR RADHA NESDA, GUJARAT
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 510
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections