Tender for Power Tools with Drill Machine and Grinder, Qty: 2 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Tools with Drill Machine and Grinder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6544497 | Ref ID: 124311749). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 178000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechatronics Lab, ESD Workstations CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 960... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechatronics Lab, ESD Workstations CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 960... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Power Tools with Drill Machine and Grinder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124311749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6544497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 178000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER TOOLS WITH DRILL MACHINE AND GRINDER
BOQ Title: Mechatronics Lab, ESD Workstations CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 960...
Item Title: Power Tools with Drill Machine and Grinder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-08-2025 6:53 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 178000
BOQ Title: Mechatronics Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Bhatia Battery of Performance Intelligence Test, Online UPS (V2), Battery Tester, Student Response System, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Battery Cover, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Alkaline Battery 9V, Battery Operated Combitool Searched String: LITHIUM ION C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections