Tender for Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical Power tool...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction, Qty: 20 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111966 | Ref ID: 133672426).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133672426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction
BOQ Title: Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction
Item Title: 2100001144
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 14-01-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical Power tools and tackles for Central Electrical
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Fittin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections