Tender for Power switch Board, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power switch Board, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7442825 | Ref ID: 140195562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Grid alongwith Accessories at Neelam, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Grid alongwith Accessories at Neelam, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Power switch Board, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140195562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7442825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type Electrical distribution board, input 230V AC, Outlet 4-8 Socket, Protection MCB/Fuse, Material Fire retardant casing
BOQ Title: Surveillance Grid alongwith Accessories at Neelam, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Power switch Board
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Surveillance Grid alongwith Accessories at Neelam
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Manual Winches, Octopus ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections