Tender for Power surge protector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power surge protector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565714 | Ref ID: 124395340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49300.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Intrusion Prevention Detection System, Gunshot Detection Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Intrusion Prevention Detection System, Gunshot Detection Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Power surge protector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124395340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power surge protector
BOQ Title: Integrated Intrusion Prevention Detection System, Gunshot Detection Software
Item Title: Power surge protector
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2025 11:14 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49300
BOQ Title: INTEGRATED INTRUSION PREVENTION DETECTION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Panel (V2), Electrical Box Extension (V2), Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Searched String: Power surge protector AEK Surge Protector, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Body Protector...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections