Tender for Power surge, 4 Switch, 4 Socket fixed with each table, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power surge, 4 Switch, 4 Socket fixed with each table, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912113 | Ref ID: 147174998).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Wooden Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Wooden Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Power surge, 4 Switch, 4 Socket fixed with each table, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147174998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 Switch, 4 Socket fixed with each table
BOQ Title: Office Wooden Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
BOQ Title: Office Wooden Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Power surge
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Wooden Table
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Computer Table (V3), Wooden Podium, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Wooden block, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections