Tender for POWER SUPPLY UNIT FOR ZONE MODULE TRANSPONDER MODULE FOR ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POWER SUPPLY UNIT FOR ZONE MODULE TRANSPONDER MODULE FOR INTEGRATING ADDRESSABLE NON ADDRESABLE INTERNSIC SAFE HEAT DETECTOR WITH FIRE ALARM PANELS OF RAVEL AVANI Simtronics FA 101 Vighnaharta, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772490 | Ref ID: 144971103). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44500.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Intrinsic Safe Heat Detectors for Battery Rooms, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Intrinsic Safe Heat Detectors for Battery Rooms, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: POWER SUPPLY UNIT FOR ZONE MODULE TRANSPONDER MODULE FOR INTEGRATING ADDRESSABLE NON ADDRESABLE INTERNSIC SAFE HEAT DETECTOR WITH FIRE ALARM PANELS OF RAVEL AVANI Simtronics FA 101 Vighnaharta, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144971103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER SUPPLY UNIT FOR ZONE MODULE TRANSPONDER MODULE FOR INTEGRATING ADDRESSABLE NON ADDRESABLE INTERNSIC SAFE HEAT DETECTOR WITH FIRE ALARM PANELS OF RAVEL AVANI Simtronics FA 101 Vighnaharta
BOQ Title: Sitc of Intrinsic Safe Heat Detectors for Battery Rooms, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: POWER SUPPLY UNIT FOR ZONE MODULE TRANSPONDER MODULE FOR INTEGRATING ADDRESSABLE NON ADDRESABLE INTERNSIC SAFE HEAT DETECTOR WITH FIRE ALARM PANELS OF RAVEL AVANI Simtronics FA 101 Vighnaharta
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 11-07-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44500
BOQ Title: SITC OF INTRINSIC SAFE HEAT DETECTORS FOR BATTERY ROOMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections