Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Power Supply System having both 12V/24V Dc Output Including Battery Charger, Master Telephone Unit with Voice Logging Facility for Electronic Lc Gate---------Etc
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 20 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138631582
Notice Ref. No.: 63265344
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Power Supply System having both 12V/24V DC output including battery charger with minimu m 7AH, 24V DC MF battery. 12V DC supply shall be connected to the station telephone unit & 24V DC shall be fed to line circuit for LC gate telephone system as per Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC-51/2011, Rev 1.0 or latest. Make: Bentron or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2026 22:51 Item Category Kavach
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 53030.00
Consignee SSE/Tele/MW/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 45.00 Set
2 502355431698 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes RDSO-QA INR
Description :Item Code: 502355431698 Item Type : Supply Item Description: Master Telephone Unit with
voice logging facility for Electronic LC Gate Telephone System as per Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/51/20
11 Rev 1.0 or latest. Make: Bentron or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/Tele/MW/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 45.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections