Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Power Supply On/Off Switch (S01) for Lhb Ac Switch Board Cabinet. Applicable Specification: Item Shall Conform to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/0184-2015 Rev.1 or Latest. Approved Makes and Mode...
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140782362
Notice Ref. No.: LT265442A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Power Supply ON/OFF Switch (S01) for LHB AC Switch Board Cabinet. Applicable Specification: Item shall conform to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 Rev.1 or latest. Approved Makes and Models: The following makes and models are only acceptable: Siemens: Model No. 3SB5000-2AB01 + 3SB5400-0E L&T: Model No. EMNCSK1 + EC1C Schneider Electric: Model No. XB5AD33N Teknic: Equivalent model (meeting above specification)
Power Supply ON/OFF Switch (S01) for LHB AC Switch Board Cabinet. Applicable Specification: Item shall conform to RDSO Specif ication No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015 Rev.1 or latest. Approved Makes and Models: The following makes and models are only acceptable: Siem ens: Model No. 3SB5000-2AB01 + 3SB5400-0E L&T: Model No. EMNCSK1 + EC1C Schneider Electric: Model No. XB5AD33N Teknic: Equivalent model (meeting above specification) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 14:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/AC/CHZ, SCR Telangana 20.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/HYB, SCR Telangana 40.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/SC, SCR Telangana 60.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections