Tender for Power Supply Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Supply Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543506 | Ref ID: 141362345).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of PLC based Electrical Panel for Sames Kremlin Painting System at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Airless ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of PLC based Electrical Panel for Sames Kremlin Painting System at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Airless ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Power Supply Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141362345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER SUPPLY MODULE as Item Specs Sr No 8
BOQ Title: SITC of PLC based Electrical Panel for Sames Kremlin Painting System at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Airless ...
Item Title: Power Supply Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-05-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC of PLC based Electrical Panel for Sames Kremlin Painting System at Main Line
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type, PLC based fire alarm system, Electric Trap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections