Tender for Power Sprayer, Qty: 130

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Sprayer, Qty: 130 in Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907989 | Ref ID: 148421642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25285.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Sprayer, Qty: 130 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Sprayer, Qty: 130 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Power Sprayer, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148421642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25285

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power sprayer (Q3)
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 25-08-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25285

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections