Tender for Power sprayer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The COCONUT DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power sprayer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262873 | Ref ID: 119649234).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Power sprayer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119649234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tank material HDPE
Pump material Brass alloy
Nozzle material Brass
Hose pipe material Nylon
Hose pipe diameter in mm 8 5
Hose pipe length in meter 50
Purpose It is used to spray the chemical to crops or field covering large area with help power operated pump & nozzle
Type of pump used Rotary vane pump
Tank Capacity in liter 50
Tank type On wheel trolley mounted
Power source Petrol engine
Number of stroke in petrol diesel engine 4 Stroke
Cooling mechanism of engine Air cooled
Number of engine cylinder 1
Availability of recoil starter in engine Yes
Power required in hp 1 hp
Number of piston in pump 1
Number of sprayer nozzle port 1
Pressure bearing capacity of hose pipe in Mega Pascal 2 5
Charging time for battery in hour N A for Engine operated
Spraying time after full charging in hour N A for Engine operated
Pump discharge capacity in LPM N A for Engine operated
Warranty in years 1
Availability of ISO certification of manufacture No
BOQ Title: Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator
Item Title: Power sprayer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Agricultural Machinery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections