Tender for Power Sprayer Petrol Engine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Sprayer Petrol Engine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Jamtara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7029320 | Ref ID: 132758451).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fashal Suraksha State Plan, Power sprayer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fashal Suraksha State Plan, Power sprayer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Power Sprayer Petrol Engine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132758451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7029320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Sprayer Petrol Engine
BOQ Title: Fashal Suraksha State Plan, Power sprayer
Item Title: Power Sprayer Petrol Engine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fashal Suraksha State Plan
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POWER SPRAYER BATTERY Power sprayer, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Tractor Operated Boom Sprayer, Tractor Operated Aero Blast Sprayer, Battery Operated Power Ascender (Defence), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Batter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections