Tender for Power Speaker with 3.5 Mm Splitter Cable, Qty: 12

The FILM AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE OF INDIA (FTII), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Speaker with 3.5 Mm Splitter Cable, Qty: 12 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6165745 | Ref ID: 121112803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PA Speaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PA Speaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Power Speaker with 3.5 Mm Splitter Cable, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121112803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6165745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power speaker with 3.5 mm splitter cable
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 01-05-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: Speaker Stand, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PA Speaker, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Speaker cable, Bluetooth Speakers (V2), Speakerphone, Online UPS (V2), Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2), Self-Powered Exercise Bike

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections