Tender for Power Socket, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #43)

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Socket, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #43) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921992 | Ref ID: 130987560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24253.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical wiring, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical wiring, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Power Socket, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130987560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24253

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S & F sheet steel enclosure surface/Flush mounting fitted with 20Amp. 2Pin and earth metal clad scraping earth plug and socket complete in all respect. as directed at site by Engineer in charge.Type-2
BOQ Title: Electrical wiring, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor
Item Title: Power Socket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 12-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24253
BOQ Title: Electrical wiring

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections