Tender for Power Sensor Cable, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Sensor Cable, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7266686 | Ref ID: 136412220). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3840.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 08 Lines of Adges Test Eqpt, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 08 Lines of Adges Test Eqpt, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Power Sensor Cable, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136412220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7266686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Sensor Cable
BOQ Title: Procurement of 08 Lines of Adges Test Eqpt, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: Power Sensor Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-02-2026 8:52 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3840
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 08 LINES OF ADGES TEST EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Step Attenuator Step Hurdle, foot step for hospitals, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Cross over bench, Digital Trainer Kit, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448, Attenuators, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purpose...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections