Tender for Power Quality Analyzer, Digital Multimeter, Clamp Meter, ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Quality Analyzer, Digital Multimeter, Clamp Meter, Insulation Multimeter, Pocket Thermal Camera, Qty: 65 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6023576 | Ref ID: 116951747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 446670.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Power Quality Analyzer, Digital Multimeter, Clamp Meter, Insulation Multimeter, Pocket Thermal Camera, Qty: 65

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116951747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6023576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 446670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power Quality Analyzer, Digital Multimeter, Clamp Meter, Insulation Multimeter, Pocket Thermal Camera
Quantity Required: 65
Start Date: 29-03-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 19-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 446670
GeMARPTS Searched: Pocket Weather Tracker, Correspondence Envelopes (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Camera Cover, Thermal Ribbon, thermal gloves, Thermal Grease, Thermal Paper Roll, thermal imager

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections