Tender for Power Quality Analyzer, Qty: 2

The CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (CPRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Quality Analyzer, Qty: 2 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7447385 | Ref ID: 139817345). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Quality Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Quality Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Power Quality Analyzer, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139817345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7447385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power Quality Analyzer
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-04-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Quality Analyzer, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), SF6 Gas Quality Analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Circuit Breaker Analyzer (Power Grid), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Air...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections