Tender for Power over Ethernet Network Switch, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power over Ethernet Network Switch, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573425 | Ref ID: 124501026). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ai Based Surveillance System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ai Based Surveillance System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Power over Ethernet Network Switch, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124501026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power over Ethernet Network Switch
BOQ Title: Ai Based Surveillance System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software
Item Title: 300155348
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: AI BASED SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ai Sheath, Revolving Chair (V4), Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Surveillance Hard disk, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), LED Display System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Flushing Cistern...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections