Tender for Power over Ethernet injector designed to supply power and...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power over Ethernet injector designed to supply power and data through a single network cable, enabling seamless device connectivity and reliable performance without separate power sources., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648915 | Ref ID: 143076304).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Power over Ethernet injector designed to supply power and data through a single network cable, enabling seamless device connectivity and reliable performance without separate power sources., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143076304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power over Ethernet injector designed to deliver both electrical power and network data through a single Ethernet cable. It simplifies installation by eliminating the need for separate power wiring, making it ideal for devices such as cameras, access points, and network equipment. The injector ensures stable power delivery, reliable connectivity, and efficient performance in both commercial and professional environments. It is easy to deploy, supports seamless integration with existing network infrastructure, and enhances overall system reliability while reducing cable clutter and installation complexity.
BOQ Title: Interactive Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Power over Ethernet injector designed to supply power and data through a single network cable, enabling seamless device connectivity and reliable performance without separate power sources.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Interactive Panel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections