Tender for Power Operated Dermatome, Qty: 2

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Operated Dermatome, Qty: 2 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6852211 | Ref ID: 129406045). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39080.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Harrow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Harrow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Power Operated Dermatome, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129406045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6852211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power Operated Dermatome
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 03-11-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39080
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Dermatome, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Air operated pneumatic power cylinder, Battery Operated Power Ascender (Defence), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Power Harrow, Power Maize Dehuskar cum Sheller, General Operating Table, Power Tiller, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections