Tender for Power Module 1, Qty: 3 Pc, (BOQ Item #1)

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Module 1, Qty: 3 Pc, (BOQ Item #1) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7934412 | Ref ID: 147652571).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Variable Frequency Drive at Arplas Welding Machine, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) Variable Voltage Variable Freq... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Variable Frequency Drive at Arplas Welding Machine, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) Variable Voltage Variable Freq... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Power Module 1, Qty: 3 Pc, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147652571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7934412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of PM240-2 Power Module without integrated line filter Heavy duty 2.2kW CU250S 2 DP BOP 2
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Variable Frequency Drive at Arplas Welding Machine, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) Variable Voltage Variable Freq...
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Variable Frequency Drive at Arplas Welding Machine, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) Variable Voltage Variable Freq...
Item Title: Power Module 1
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Variable Frequency Drive at Arplas Welding Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections