Tender for Power Meter, Splicing Machine with Accessories, Otdr with...

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Meter, Splicing Machine with Accessories, Otdr with Accessories, Workstation, Qty: 4 in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5952578 | Ref ID: 114780951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Power Meter, Splicing Machine with Accessories, Otdr with Accessories, Workstation, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114780951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5952578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power Meter, Splicing Machine With Accessories, OTDR with Accessories, Workstation
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 14-02-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), Revolving Chair (V4), gmaw welding machine with accessories, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Office Chair (V3), Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit with Accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Rad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections