Tender for Power Meters & Power Sensors, Qty: 2

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Meters & Power Sensors, Qty: 2 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5660776 | Ref ID: 112770833). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital RF Power Meter (V2) Passive optical network power meter Power Factor Meter - Digital category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital RF Power Meter (V2) Passive optical network power meter Power Factor Meter - Digital Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Power Meters & Power Sensors, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112770833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5660776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power Meters & Power Sensors
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-12-2024 10:25 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Factor Meter - Digital, Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Passive optical network power meter, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Static meter, Wheel Chairs (V2), Karat Meter, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, LCR Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections