Tender for Power management system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power management system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801471 | Ref ID: 145658795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Equipment for Development Testing and System Integration, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Equipment for Development Testing and System Integration, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Power management system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145658795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power management system
BOQ Title: It Equipment for Development Testing and System Integration, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance
Item Title: Power management system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-07-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1700000
BOQ Title: IT EQUIPMENT FOR DEVELOPMENT TESTING AND SYSTEM INTEGRATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Desk and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections