Tender for Power-Machine Hacksaw Blade Type A, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power-Machine Hacksaw Blade Type A, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6518573 | Ref ID: 123662695).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Cutting Hacksaw Blade, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Cutting Hacksaw Blade, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Power-Machine Hacksaw Blade Type A, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123662695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6518573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER-MACHINE HACKSAW BLADE TYPE A-450X32X1.6X PITCH 2.5
BOQ Title: Metal Cutting Hacksaw Blade, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594
Item Title: Power-Machine Hacksaw Blade Type A
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 31-07-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: METAL CUTTING HACKSAW BLADE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections