Tender for Power Line/Pole Shifting (First Phase) under Ashok Nagar ...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Line/Pole Shifting (First Phase) under Ashok Nagar (Birkona) Road Widening Work. in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 188714 | Ref ID: 139376584). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8153862.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Line/Pole Shifting (First Phase) under Ashok Nagar (Birkona) Road Widening Work. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Line/Pole Shifting (First Phase) under Ashok Nagar (Birkona) Road Widening Work. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Power Line/Pole Shifting (First Phase) under Ashok Nagar (Birkona) Road Widening Work.

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139376584

Notice Ref. No.: 188714

Tender Value: ₹ 8153862.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power line/pole shifting (first phase) under Ashok Nagar (Birkona) road widening work.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 1 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Tender Documents Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Tender Docume Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Tender Docume Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 10 Apr, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 30 Apr, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 May, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 4 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 19d 5h 31m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections