Tender for Power Line Carrier Communication Item/Component: Lmu+ Lmd...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Line Carrier Communication Item/Component: Lmu+ Lmdu Coupling Device Make: Hitachi Model No:, Qty: 3 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6659835 | Ref ID: 126037740).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Power Line Carrier Communication Item/Component: Lmu+ Lmdu Coupling Device Make: Hitachi Model No:, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126037740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6659835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POWER LINE CARRIER COMMUNICATION ITEM/COMPONENT: LMU+ LMDU COUPLING DEVICE MAKE: HITACHI MODEL NO: MCD
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 10-09-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grid coupling, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Coupling-I (BHEL), Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Gear couplings, Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense), Device Management Solution, Sterile Connecting Device

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections