Tender for Power lifting Bars, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The ASSAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power lifting Bars, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5671255 | Ref ID: 112561217).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Install and Purchase of Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Weight Lifting Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Install and Purchase of Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Weight Lifting Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Power lifting Bars, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112561217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5671255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The Power Bar stainless steel
BOQ Title: Supply Install and Purchase of Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Weight Lifting Set (V2)
Item Title: Power lifting Bars
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-12-2024 5:03 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply Install and Purchase of Gym Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections