Tender for Power Grip Htd Tooth Head Endless Belts, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Grip Htd Tooth Head Endless Belts, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #24) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766475 | Ref ID: 145975978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Conveyor Belts and Sprocket, Sprocket Conveyor Belt System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Conveyor Belts and Sprocket, Sprocket Conveyor Belt System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Power Grip Htd Tooth Head Endless Belts, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145975978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enclosed
BOQ Title: Procurement of Conveyor Belts and Sprocket, Sprocket Conveyor Belt System
Item Title: Power Grip Htd Tooth Head Endless Belts
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Conveyor Belts and Sprocket
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belt System, Steel Cord Conveyor Belts Conforming to IS 15427, Weigh Belt Feeder, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections