Tender for Power Generator DG set of 25 AMF Control Panel, Qty: 2 No...

The VEER CHANDRA SINGH GARHWALI UTTARAKHAND UNIVERSITY OF HORTICULTURE AND FORESTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Generator DG set of 25 AMF Control Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172106 | Ref ID: 138264408).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnishing work and installation of diesel generator at administrative block VCSGUUHF Bharsar, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnishing work and installation of diesel generator at administrative block VCSGUUHF Bharsar, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Power Generator DG set of 25 AMF Control Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138264408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per DPR uploaded on GeM during bid creation
BOQ Title: Furnishing work and installation of diesel generator at administrative block VCSGUUHF Bharsar, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Power Generator DG set of 25 AMF Control Panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-03-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furnishing work and installation of diesel generator at administrative block VCSGUUHF Bharsar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections