Tender for Power Factor Meter, Range- 0.5-1-0.5, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Factor Meter, Range- 0.5-1-0.5, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915383 | Ref ID: 147246384).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Defective Meters for Yard 3028 Svl, Contact Resistance meters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Defective Meters for Yard 3028 Svl, Contact Resistance meters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Power Factor Meter, Range- 0.5-1-0.5, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER FACTOR METER, RANGE- 0.5-1-0.5
BOQ Title: Replacement of Defective Meters for Yard 3028 Svl, Contact Resistance meters
BOQ Title: Replacement of Defective Meters for Yard 3028 Svl, Contact Resistance meters
Item Title: Power Factor Meter, Range- 0.5-1-0.5
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE METERS FOR YARD 3028 SVL
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Refuse Compactor (V2), Skipping Rope (V2), Battle Rope, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Ruggedised and Armoured Fibre Optic Patch Cord, Stacker (V2), Laser Range Finder, Twin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections