Tender for Power Factor Improvement using Capacitor, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Factor Improvement using Capacitor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Simdega, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720826 | Ref ID: 145312269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq072026, Synchronous Servo Motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq072026, Synchronous Servo Motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Power Factor Improvement using Capacitor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145312269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Boq072026, Synchronous Servo Motor
Item Title: Power Factor Improvement using Capacitor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: BOQ072026
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Electrical Power Connector, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections