Tender for Power Factor Improvement using Capacitor, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Factor Improvement using Capacitor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Latehar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735671 | Ref ID: 144596279). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqe2026, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqe2026, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Power Factor Improvement using Capacitor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144596279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Boqe2026, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1)
Item Title: Power Factor Improvement using Capacitor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-07-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: BOQE2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Muffle Furnace, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, digital conductivity meter, Blood Collection Monitor (V2), Medical C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections