Tender for Power Electronics & Control Make Temperature Scanner Mode...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Electronics & Control Make Temperature Scanner Model No. Transformer Protection Relay Tr-7576, Qty: 5 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7330814 | Ref ID: 137415415).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barcode Scanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barcode Scanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Power Electronics & Control Make Temperature Scanner Model No. Transformer Protection Relay Tr-7576, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137415415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7330814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power Electronics & Control make temperature scanner Model No. Transformer Protection relay TR-7576-
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 09-03-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Barcode Scanner, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, book scanner, Cheque Scanner, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Scanner (V3), 3D Laser Scanner, Low temperature Gloves, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Temperature calibrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections