Tender for Power Electronics Component, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Electronics Component, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030999 | Ref ID: 132495341).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1 Rm Em Csa, Resistors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1 Rm Em Csa, Resistors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Power Electronics Component, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132495341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Electronics Component i) UJT 2N2646, 30V ii) FET 2N5951, 30V iii) MOSFET 2N7000, 60V iv) SCR 2P4M, 300V, v) 2N3055 vi) TRIAC TYN404, 400V, vii) IGBT 5SMV86M1731
BOQ Title: 1 Rm Em Csa, Resistors (V2)
Item Title: Power Electronics Component
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-12-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1 RM EM CSA
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Calorimeter for laboratory

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections