Tender for Power Distribution Panel, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Distribution Panel, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5658778 | Ref ID: 112013453). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PCC Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PCC Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Power Distribution Panel, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112013453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5658778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 415V, 630A, 80 kA, 1 sec., IS IEC 61439 Distribution Panel with 630A, 80kA copper bus bars
BOQ Title: PCC Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, S...
Item Title: Power Distribution Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-12-2024 5:27 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: PCC Panel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections