Tender for Power Distribution Board, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Distribution Board, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6270990 | Ref ID: 119699341). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143292.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rangefinder GRF 250 and 05 other components, GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rangefinder GRF 250 and 05 other components, GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Power Distribution Board, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119699341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6270990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143292

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Distribution Board
BOQ Title: Rangefinder GRF 250 and 05 other components, GPS Tracking System
Item Title: Power Distribution Board
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-05-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 143292
BOQ Title: Rangefinder GRF 250 and 05 other components
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rangefinder GRF 250 Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Speed Breaker (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 250 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Dak Pad (V2), Laser Range Finder, CEFOTAXIME SODIUM INJECTION, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections