Tender for Power Distribution Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Distribution Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086118 | Ref ID: 133341868).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Atg 1, Radar Speed Display Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Atg 1, Radar Speed Display Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Power Distribution Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133341868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Distribution Board
BOQ Title: Boq Atg 1, Radar Speed Display Board (V2)
Item Title: Power Distribution Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-01-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ ATG 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 k...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections