Tender for Power Contactors as Per is 13947 - 4 - 1, Insulation Test...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Contactors as Per is 13947 - 4 - 1, Insulation Tester, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as P, Qty: 165 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6245920 | Ref ID: 121443258).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Break Contactors Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Break Contactors Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Power Contactors as Per is 13947 - 4 - 1, Insulation Tester, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as P, Qty: 165

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121443258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6245920

Tender Value: ₹ 2409906.96

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1, Insulation Tester, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, LIGHT; TRFC, 230V LNKNG, 6-8W, LED, RED, B IP65, CONTACTOR; MAIN, 240V, 100A, CONTACTOR; AUX, 415V, 3P, 440V, 63/65A, 3PH4
Quantity Required: 165
Start Date: 19-05-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacuum Contactor, Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1, CONTACTOR RELAY, Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL), Control Contactors-IS:13947, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Air Break Contactors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections