Tender for Power Contactor 4 Pole 200 Amp, 1000V Ac, Coil

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Contactor 4 Pole 200 Amp, 1000V Ac, Coil in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16250001 | Ref ID: 137738776).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Power Contactor 4 Pole 200 Amp, 1000V Ac, Coil

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137738776

Notice Ref. No.: 16250001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POWER CONTACTOR 4 POLE 200 AMP, 1000V AC, COIL VOLTAGE 415V AC, 2NO + 2NC. AUX. CONTACTS. WITH SURGE SUPPRESSOR, AS PER SERIAL NO 3, AND ITEM NO K-01 & K-02, OF BILL OF MATERIAL OF RDSO SPEC. NO. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184-2015 (Rev-1) USED FOR FEEDER CONTACT OR NET 1 & NET 2, AND CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPEC NO RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/ 0184-2015 REV-1, SUITAB LE FOR LHB TYPE AC COACHES SWITCH BOARD CABINET. Make accepted 1) M/s. Schneider part no. LC 1D1150046N5 + LA4DA2N + LADN22 or 2) M/s. ABB part no. AF190B-40-22 or 3) M/s. SIEMENS part no . 3RT23461AV004AA0 + 3RH29111HA11 + 3RT29361BE00 or 4) M/. L&T part no. MCX-34 only. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 16
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 11:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 48.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections