Tender for Power Cable Single Core Copper, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Cable Single Core Copper, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #7) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6714960 | Ref ID: 127297659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29435.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance and Detection Security System Integ Solar Lights with Allied Accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance and Detection Security System Integ Solar Lights with Allied Accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Power Cable Single Core Copper, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127297659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6714960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29435

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Cable Single Core Copper
BOQ Title: Surveillance and Detection Security System Integ Solar Lights with Allied Accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Power Cable Single Core Copper
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-09-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29435
BOQ Title: Surveillance and Detection Security System Integ Solar Lights with Allied Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections