Tender for Power Cable, S & I or passing through pipe, laid in trenc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Cable, S & I or passing through pipe, laid in trenches or fixed to pole/wal or fixed to LT panel board, 1100 volts grade heavy duty cable with PVC insulated..., Qty: 100 RM, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876088 | Ref ID: 147043890).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Condiitioner, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Condiitioner, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Power Cable, S & I or passing through pipe, laid in trenches or fixed to pole/wal or fixed to LT panel board, 1100 volts grade heavy duty cable with PVC insulated..., Qty: 100 RM, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147043890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S & I or passing through pipe, laid in trenches or fixed to pole/wal or fixed to LT panel board, 1100 volts grade heavy duty cable with PVC insulated stranded aluminium conductor served with inner sheathing of PVC tape, armoured with galvanised steel wire or tape and overall PVC sheathed of 6 sq mm 2 core Sizes with required aluminium cable lugs all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Air Condiitioner, Precision Air Conditioner
BOQ Title: Air Condiitioner, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: Power Cable
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR CONDIITIONER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sub Main wiring PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Muffle Furnace, Flexible Steel Conduits For Electrical Wiring Conforming To IS 3480, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Zinc Ethyl Silicate Primer (Main Coat) - IS 14946, Theft Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections